Train

Train No.

Arrival

Day

Shalimar Express

4645

5.15 AM

Daily

Jammu Mail

4033

9.55 AM

Daily

Jhelum Express

1077

9.15 AM

Daily

Swaraj Express

2471

2.45 PM

(Tues, Fri, Sat, Mon)
Sarvodya Express

2473

2.45 PM

Sun
Happa Express

2477

2.40 PM

THUR

Lohit Express

5651

12.15 PM

(Wed)

Himsagar Express

6317

1.45 PM

(Mon)

Himgiri Express

2331

12.10 PM

(Mon, Thurs, Sun)
Gorakhpur Express

2587

12.15 PM

(Tuesday)

Baroni Express

5097

12.15 PM

(SAT)

Pooja Express

2413

07.55 AM

Daily

Malwa Express

2919

3. 55 PM

Daily

Rajdhani Express

2425

05.40 AM

Daily

Hemkunt Exp

4609

04.30 AM

Daily

BTI-JA T Exp

9225

06.40 AM

DAILY

AC Special

403-A

11.20 AM

Daily except SAT
Uttar Samparak Kranti

2445

06.35 PM

Daily
DMU Passenger

2JU

08.35 AM

Mon Tue Wed Thu, Fri

DMU Passenger

1 PJU

07.35 AM

Daily

Kolkata-JAT EXP

3151

08.30 AM

Daily

Archana Exp

2355

10 .25 AM

Sun

DMU Passenger

4JU

12.35 PM

Daily

Sonepur-JAT Exp

2491

11.50 AM

Daily

Guwhati Exp

5653

12.15 PM

Fri

Tata Mori Exp

8101

01.10 PM

Daily

Nauyog Exp

6687

01.35 PM

Thu

Chennai Janta Exp

6031

01.45 PM

Sat, Tue, Fri

Jamnagar Exp

2477

02.45 PM

Wed

UHP-PKT DMU Passenger

2PJU

05.00 PM

Daily

JUC-JAT-UHP-DMU

Spl. DMU

17.40

Sun only

ADI-JAT Exp

9223

07.35 PM

Daily

UHP-NDLS AS SPL

404A

11.05 PM

Daily Expect. Saturday

       

Train

Train No.

DEPARTURE

Day

Shalimar Express

4646

09.00 PM

Daily

Jammu Mail

4034

04.00 PM

Daily

Jhelum Express

1078

09.45 PM

Daily

Swaraj Express

2472

11.15 AM

(Tues, Wed,Fri, Sat, )

Sarvodya Express

2474

11.15 AM

Thur

Happa Express

2476

11.15 AM

Mon

Lohit Express

5652

10.45 PM

Wed

Himsagar Express

6318

11.45 PM

(Mon)

Himgiri Express

2332

10.45 PM

(Mon, Thurs, Sun)

Gorakhpur Express

2588

10.45 PM

Sat

Baroni Express

5098

10.45 PM

TUE

Pooja Express

2414

06.15 PM

Daily.

Malwa Express

2920

09.00 AM

Daily

Rajdhani Express

2426

07.45 PM

Daily

Hemkunt Exp

4610

06.40 PM

Daily

BTI-JAT Exp

9226

09.25

DAILY

AC Special

404-A

11.25 PM

Daily except SAT

Uttar Samparak Kranti

2446

08. 25 PM

Daily

DMU Passenger

3JU

05.20 PM

Daily Except Sat,Sun

DMU Passenger

2 PJU

05.10 PM

Daily

Kolkata-JAT EXP

3151

9.30

Daily

Archana Exp

2356

08.15 PM

Sun

Madras Janta Exp

6032 D

11.45 PM

Tue, Fri, Sat

       
       
 
 

INDIAN AIRLINES FLIGHTS TIMINGS

 

Departure

Arrival

IC-821 AB 320 Daily

12.15 Delhi a.m

Jammu 1.25 p.m

2.00 Jammu p.m

Srinagar 2.35 p.m

IC-822 AB-320 Daily

3.10 Srinagar p.m

Jammu 3.45 p.m

4.20 Jammu p.m

Delhi 5.50 pm

IC-0450 B-737 (Monday & Friday)

07.40 Leh a.m

Jammu 08.40 a.m

9.20 Jammu a.m

Leh 10.20 a.m

Telephone No. City Booking Office 2542735, 2546086
Airport : 2431433, 2430449.

 
JET AIRWAYS FLIGHT TIMINGS

DAILY

S2 108

B-737-400

 

DELHI

DEP.

1020Hrs.

 

JAMMU

ARR.

1130 Hrs.

 

JAMMU

DEP.

1310Hrs.

 

SRINAGAR

ARR.

1240 Hrs.